News

Team USA Tracker – Elzach, Germany

by Kristen Gowdy

Alicia Dana on top of the podium after her time trial race in Elzach, Germany.

Team USA heads to Elzach, Germany for their second world cup of the 2022 Para-cycling season. Competition runs from May 12-15.

 

Follow results from Germany with the Team USA tracker:

 

Thursday, May 12 – Time Trials

 

GOLD


Alicia Dana – women's H3

 


Other results:

Jill Walsh –5th, women's T2
Dennis Connors – 6th, men's T2
Jenna Rollman – 6th, women's H3
Ryen Reed – 9th, women's H4
Danielle Watson – 11th, women's H3

Friday, May 13 – Time Trials

GOLD

Samantha Bosco – women's C4
John Terrell – men's C4

BRONZE 

Clara Brown – women's C3
Aaron Keith – men's C1

Other results:

Ryan Pinney – 4th, men's H3
Jamie Whitmore – 4th, women's C3
Travis Gaertner – 5th, men's H4
Christina Truesdale – 5th, women's C4
Todd Key – 6th, men's C1
Kyle Pitman – 6th, men's C5
Freddie De Los Santos – 7th, men's H5
David Berling – 8th, men's H5
Christopher Howard – 11th, men's C4
Jose Perez – 12th, men's H5
Noah Middlestaedt – 13th, men's C3
Chester Triplett (with guide Mark Anthony Sanchez) – 21st, men's B
Francis Reilly – 22nd, men's C4
Owen Daniels – 24th, men's H3
Brandon Lyons – 26th, men's H3

Saturday, May 14 – Road Race

SILVER

Dennis Connors – men's T2
Alicia Dana – women's H3
Jill Walsh – women's T2

Other results:

Travis Gaertner – 4th, men's H4

Ryen Reed – 7th, women's H4


Jenna Rollman – 7th, women's H3


David Berling – 8th, men's H5


Owen Daniels – 9th, men's H3


Jose Perez – 9th, men's H5


Danielle Watson – 12th, women's H3


Brandon Lyons – 16th, men's H3


Freddie De Los Santos – DNF, men's H5


Ryan Pinney – DNF, men's H3

 

Sunday, May 15 – Road Race

 

GOLD

 

Samantha Bosco – women's C4

 

SILVER

 

Clara Brown – women's C3

 

BRONZE

 

Aaron Keith – men's C1

 

Other results:

 

Jamie Whitmore – 4th, women's C3

USA B (Travis Gaertner, Jenna Rollman, Owen Daniels) – 5th, mixed team relay

Christina Truesdale – 5th, women's C4

John Terrell – 6th, men's C4

Noah Middlestaedt – 7th, men's C3

Todd Key – 9th, men's C1

Kyle Pitman – 10th, men's C5

Christopher Howard – 11th, men's C4

Francis Reilly – 19th, men's C4

Chester Triplett (with guide Mark Anthony Sanchez) – DNF, men's B

USA A (Freddie De Los Santos, Alicia Dana, Ryan Pinney) – DNF, mixed team relay


For media requests and photo inquiries, please contact Kristen Gowdy at Kristen.Gowdy@usopc.org.

 

Resources

Events & Results

Para Cycling and USOPC Logo
  • Accessibility
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds

© 2024 U.S. Paralympics Cycling - All Rights Reserved